happiness in heresy

Performance 2007 - Iamtryingtobelieve

N I N shows during the leg "Performance 2007 - Iamtryingtobelieve"

Presentation

Europe Tour before the release of Year Zero. You can read Iamtryingtobelieve with the Bold letters in the tour T Shirt !

43 Dates : 41 Real / 2 Canceled / 0 Unsure / 0 Wrong

3 Particulars shows during this leg

  • April 04, 2007: Jahrhunderthalle (Frankfurt) - Europe
    another show with a brutal stop during Hurt
  • March 21, 2007: Paradiso (Amsterdam) - Europe
    nearly Aaron North Birthday. Some echo before Only
  • February 26, 2007: Carling Apollo (Manchester) - Europe
    Brutal stop during With teeth because trent can't see the piano in the dark. He says it would be the last time this song is played.. this is true !

Attendance

  • Known sold out show during this leg : 13
  • Known not sold out show during this leg : 0
  • Global attendance : 33 885 ( but only 11 shows are known attendance)

Show lenght

Tickets for this leg

Stats by months

FebruaryMarchAprilcount
sure
count
unsure
expected
total
Dates sures1420741
Burn814628028
Closer1420741041
Dead Souls44-808
Deep53-808
Down In It44210010
Eraser1320639039
Even Deeper2--202
Gave Up818733033
Get Down, Make Love21-303
Head Like A Hole1420741041
Help Me I Am In Hell1320740040
Heresy412622022
Hurt1219637037
Into The Void88-16016
La Mer88117017
Last611421021
Love Is Not Enough44-808
March Of The Pigs1119737037
Mr. Self Destruct57315015
No, You Don't910322022
Only1015732032
Piggy511521021
Pilgrimage431808
Pinion67215015
Reptile75214014
Ruiner47415015
Sin48-12012
Something I Can Never Have68115015
Somewhat Damaged38415015
Starfuckers, Inc11-202
Suck713626026
Survivalism419730030
Terrible Lie99220020
The Becoming431808
The Beginning Of The End-9716016
The Big Come Down26311011
The Collector31-404
The Day The World Went Away56112012
The Fragile42-606
The Frail37313013
The Hand That Feeds1420741041
The Line Begins To Blur51-606
The New Flesh11-202
The Wretched27211011
We're In This Together3-1404
Wish1320740040
With Teeth2--202
You Know What You Are ?65112012

Stats by album

The Downward Spiral

- A Warm Place - Big Man With A Gun - Closer (41) - Eraser (39) - Heresy (22) - Hurt (37) - I Do Not Want This - March Of The Pigs (37) - Mr. Self Destruct (15) - Piggy (21) - Reptile (14) - Ruiner (15) - The Becoming (8) - The Downward Spiral -

Broken

- Gave Up (33) - Happiness In Slavery - Help Me I Am In Hell (40) - Last (21) - Physical (You're So) - Pinion (15) - Suck (26) - Wish (40) -

The Fragile

- Complication - Even Deeper (2) - I'm Looking Forward To Joining You, Finally - Into The Void (16) - Just Like You Imagined - La Mer (17) - No, You Don't (22) - Pilgrimage (8) - Please - Ripe (With Decay) - Somewhat Damaged (15) - Starfuckers, Inc (2) - The Big Come Down (11) - The Day The World Went Away (12) - The Fragile (6) - The Frail (13) - The Great Below - The Mark Has Been Made - The New Flesh (2) - The Way Out Is Through - The Wretched (11) - Underneath It All - We're In This Together (4) - Where Is Everybody -

With Teeth

- All The Love In The World - Beside You In Time - Every Day Is Exactly The Same - Getting Smaller - Home - Love Is Not Enough (8) - Only (32) - Right Where It Belongs - Sunspots - The Collector (4) - The Hand That Feeds (41) - The Line Begins To Blur (6) - With Teeth (2) - You Know What You Are ? (12) -

Pretty Hate Machine

- Down In It (10) - Head Like A Hole (41) - Kinda I Want To - Ringfinger - Sanctified - Sin (12) - Something I Can Never Have (15) - Terrible Lie (20) - That's What I Get - The Only Time -

Year Zero

- Another Version Of The Truth - Capital G - God Given - HYPERPOWER! - In This Twilight - Me, I'm Not - Meet Your Master - My Violent Heart - Survivalism (30) - The Beginning Of The End (16) - The Good Soldier - The Great Destroyer - The Greater Good - The Warning - Vessel - Zero Sum -

Natural Born Killer Soundtrack

- Burn (28) -

Joy Division Cover

- Atmosphere - Dead Souls (8) - Digital - Twenty-Four Hours - Warsaw -

Lara Croft : Tomb Raider Soundtrack

- Deep (8) -

Queen Cover

- Get Down, Make Love (3) -